Lincoln Community Track Club

Contact: Patrick Grosserode
Phone: 402.770.4413
Email: info@lctrackclub.com

Practice Times - 2017

 

Competitive Track

Monday 6:00-7:30pm

Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm

Thursday 6:00-7:30pm

 

Recreational Track

Tuesday 6:00 - 7:15

 

- Practice begins the week of April 10th

- Recreational Practice time may change based on the number of entrants.  Final practice schedule for Recreational will be released April 1st.  Practice will always be on Tuesdays. 

- All practices at Lincoln Christian School

 

Registration Form

LCTC Club Records

7 -8 Boys        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Cooper Grosserode 15.50 Marquis Toliver 14.50 Cameron Walker 13.65 15.98
200 Cooper Grosserode 33.19 Zion Hendon 30.45 Sidi Njie 28.11 33.82
400 Cooper Grosserode 1:18.41 Marquis Toliver 1:10.86 Sidi Njie 1:03.30 01:20.2
800 David Krier 2:50.87 Kayd Matthews 2:45.65 Brandon Leacock 2:29.59 3:11.96
1500 David Krier 5:42.92 David Krier 5:42.92 Daniel Skandera  5:08.52 6:32.44
4x100 Relay N/A Jaguars 1:01.88 Miami Nothwest Express 56.76 1:13.09
4x400 Relay N/A Bengals 5:38.66 Jackrabbit TC 4:40.82 5:59.79
Long Jump Cooper Grosserode 12' 02.25" Matthew Medill 13' 00.75" Kendrick Law 14' 07" 9' 02.75"
Shot Put Clayton Sizer 15' 11" Eli Shada 25' 00.75" Maalik Murphy 31' 06" 11' 03.50"
Javelin Parker Johnson 46' 05" Maxwell Scheef 88' 05" Maalik Murphy 109' 02" 35' 05"

 

9 -10 Boys

       
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Reece Grosserode 14.50 Darian Trout - Brown 11.69 Darian Trout - Brown 11.69 14.46
200 Reece Grosserode 30.99 Devon Jackson 27.11 Dorian Friend 25.77 30.21
400 Reece Grosserode 1:12.32 Victor Simmons 1:03.06 Obea Moore 58.76 01:08.6
800 David Krier 2:44.08 Trent "Scoot" Neeman 2:25.75 Obea Moore 2:19.00 2:48.90
1500 David Krier 5:35.92 Justin Liedke 4:51.92 Robert Amick 4:43.70 5:29.30
4x100 Relay N/A North Omaha Bears 55.57 Metro Dade TC 51.63 1:01.52
4x400 Relay N/A Jaguars 4:36.08 Speed City TC 4:09.48 5:06.70
Long Jump Reece Grosserode 13' 05" Matthew Medill 15' 03" Kendrick Law 16' 08" 12' 05"
High Jump Joseph Majerus 3' 04" Jens Scholl 4' 09" Sean Lee 5' 03" 3' 07.25"
Shot Put Cooper Grosserode 24' 11" Eli Zoucha 34' 11" Dylan Carter 43' 11" 18' 11"
Javelin Jared Schroeder 54' 06" Jon Williams 120' 03" Maalik Murphy 143' 11" 63' 10"
Triathlon Cooper Grosserode 287 Jens Scholl 877 Ashton Allen 1236 330

 

11-12 Boys        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Reece Grosserode 12.49 Darian Trout - Brown 11.69 Bryce Love 11.64 13.48
200 Colin Manzitto 28.79 Kurtis Cotton 23.66 Bryce Love 23.37 27.51
400 Colin Manzitto 1:03.52 Cordell Davis 59.13 Bryce Love 50.75 01:03.5
800 Carter Hohlen  2:35.13 Jared Kinney 2:15.98 Brandon Miller 2:05.42 2:27.14
1500 Carter Hohlen 5:18.22 Seth Hirsch 4:38.36 Coleman Mitchell 4:22.05 5:03.51
3000 Conrad Schroeder 11:29.00 Seth Hirsch 9:34.82 Chris Dominic 9:38.52 10:58.28
80M Hurdles Nate Springer 14.36 Josh Banderas 12.63 Kenny Lambe 11.74 16.05
4x100 Relay N/A Jaguars 51.04 Dallas Blaze 47.54 56.45
4x400 Relay Grosserode, Springer, Wilson, Hohlen  4:55 Omaha TC 4:06.50 Glenarden TC 3:47.50 4:37.42
4x800 Relay N/A Cornhusker Flyers 9:54.53 PC Shock Waves 9:06.50 11:10.44
Long Jump Reece Grosserode 16' 01" Jason Wright 17' 09" Anthony Gibson 19' 05.25" 14' 02.50"
High Jump Reece Grosserode 4' 03.25" Lance Davis 5' 02" David Mosley 5' 08" 4' 03.5"
Shot Put Jaymes Sizer 37' 06" Elijah Zoucha 53' 08" Dylan Carter 53' 10" 28' 08"
Discus Ethan Rolfs 46' 08" Mitch Hergenrader 121' 02" Michael Stubblefield 159' 07" 61' 09"
Javelin Conrad Schroeder 91' 07" Tyler Brown 155' 06" Aaron Potter 178' 11" 88' 00"
Pentathlon Reece Grosserode 1502 Thomas Filer 2538 Caleb Robertson 2915 1345
7 -8 Girls        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Nevaeh Brye 14.85 Jasmine Bogard 15.07 Payton Payne 13.97 16.33
200 Nevaeh Brye 31.80 Nevaeh Brye 31.80 Tarrianna Jackson 28.48 36.12
400 Nevaeh Brye 1:12.50 Nevaeh Brye 1:12.50 Jada Edwards 1:06.53 1:24.70
800 Jordyn Wissing 3:04.50 D. Menyweather 3:02.18 Lucia Wright 2:38.26 3:20.60
1500 Jordyn Wissing 6:11.39 Jordyn Wissing 6:11.39 M. Browne 5:21.81 7:10.40
4x100 Relay N/A Apollo TC 1:04.24 L.A. Jets 59.83 1:14.00
4x400 Relay N/A Bengals 5:55.54 L. A. Jets 4:48.95 6:04.10
Long Jump Kamarah Walker 10' 03.00" Hadassah Davis 10' 10" Kori Martin 13' 01.25" 7' 09.50"
Shot Put Olivia Blehm 13' 09.50" Sophia Scott 21' 00.25" Octavia Gee 26' 07.25" 9' 09"
Javelin Mira Johnson 38' 06" Sophia Scott 58' 00" Cameron Chapman 75' 11" 22' 03"
         
9 -10 Girls
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Toby Bernadt 16.09 Kamaria Heru 13.48 Angela Williams 12.85 14.94
200 Jaicee Sabin 35.16 Tiani Reeves 27.67 Robin Reynolds 26.50 30.45
400 Lucy Cogan 1:22.43 Jennifer Epley 1:03.10 Monique Henderson 59.81 1:10.25
800 Sydney Haywood 3:15.24 Morgan Beachler 2:31.78 Kennedy Simon 2:21.00 2:47.97
1500 Abby Ryan 7:04.54 Morgan Beachler 5:11.11 Daesha Rogers 4:50.97 5:53.92
4x100 Relay N/A Midwest Striders 57.97 Mirimar Optimist TC 52.91 1:03.18
4x400 Relay N/A Bengals 4:47.54 Track Houston 4:17.32 5:31.01
Long Jump Kate McEwen 11' 08.50" Tiani Reeves 15' 03.50" Raymona Carryl 15' 08.25 11' 01.50"
High Jump Mira Johnson 3' 07.75" Kelly Cizek 4' 07.25" Victoria Plummer 4' 11"  3' 07.25"
Shot Put Mira Johnson 16' 08.75" M. Wallerstedt 31' 10" Amber Curtis 34' 04" 18' 05.25"
Javelin Lucy Cogan 41' 06.25" Samantha Waldron 84' 10" Mystasia Alexander 121' 10" 38' 05"
Triathlon N/A Lauren Harris 1329 Cheyle Scott 1511 523
         
11-12 Girls        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Kate Campos 13.49 Kamaria Heru 12.50 Angela Williams 12.10 13.70
200 Kate Campos 28.31 Kamaria Heru 25.51 Angela Williams 24.47 28.04
400 Kate Campos 1:04.73 Kamaria Heru 57.93 Robin Reynolds 54.73 1:04.87
800 Jaeden Webb 2:43.61 Allison Poole 2:23.92 Raevyn Rogers 2:13.12 2:39.99
1500 Cameron Adams 5:58.00 Morgan Beachler 4:58.26 Claudia Francis 4:41.62 5:16.16
3000 Hailey Anderson 13:58.38 Rebekah Topham 10:37.69 Heather Burroughs 10:03.54 12:15.72
80M Hurdles Kate Campos 13.90 Marisa Wright 13.00 Jasmine Isley 11.85 16.09
4x100 Relay N/A Midwest Striders 53.73 Texas Heat TC 49.17 56.91
4x400 Relay Adams,Webb,Korecky, Campos 4:53.50 Scottsbluff 4:16.28 North Texas Cheetahs 3:55.54 4:39.00
4x800 Relay N/A Lincoln Youth TC 10:21.45 L. A. Jets 9:30.72 9:30.72
Long Jump Dani Lamoureaux 13' 04.25" Tiani Reeves 16' 00.75" Gayle Hunter 18' 03.75" 13' 06.75"
High Jump Kylie Johnson 4' 04" Kelly Cizek 5' 02.50" Stacey Destin 5' 06.50" 4' 03.25"
Shot Put Aubree Bules 18' 01" M. Wallerstedt 45' 06.25" Johanna Gambill 45' 07.25" 25' 00.75"
Discus N/A Melanie Uher 114' 04" Amber Curtis 122' 10" 49' 01"
Javelin N/A Katelyn Gochenour 128' 06" Hannah Carson 150' 04" 58' 00"
Pentathlon N/A Courtney Berklund 3212 Stacey Destin 3412 3206
Print Print | Sitemap
© 2017 Lincoln Community Track Club