Lincoln Community Track Club

Contact: Patrick Grosserode
Phone: 402.770.4413
Email: info@lctrackclub.com

Practice Times - 2020

 

Competitive Track

Monday 6:00-7:30pm

Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm

Thursday 6:00-7:30pm

Recreational Track

Tuesday 6:00 - 7:15

 

- Practice begins the week of April 6th

- Recreational Practice time may change based on the number of entrants.  Final practice schedule for Recreational will be released April 1st.  Practice will always be on Tuesdays. 

- All practices at Lincoln Christian School

 

LCTC Club Records - Girls

7 -8 Girls        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Nevaeh Brye 14.85 Jasmine Bogard 15.07 Payton Payne 13.97 16.33
200 Nevaeh Brye 31.80 Nevaeh Brye 31.80 Tarrianna Jackson 28.48 36.12
400 Nevaeh Brye 1:12.50 Nevaeh Brye 1:12.50 Jada Edwards 1:06.53 1:24.70
800 Jordyn Wissing 3:04.50 D. Menyweather 3:02.18 Lucia Wright 2:38.26 3:20.60
1500 Jordyn Wissing 6:11.39 Jordyn Wissing 6:11.39 M. Browne 5:21.81 7:10.40
4x100 Relay N/A Apollo TC 1:04.24 L.A. Jets 59.83 1:14.00
4x400 Relay N/A Bengals 5:55.54 L. A. Jets 4:48.95 6:04.10
Long Jump Kamarah Walker 10' 03.00" Hadassah Davis 10' 10" Kori Martin 13' 01.25" 7' 09.50"
Shot Put Olivia Blehm 13' 09.50" Sophia Scott 21' 00.25" Octavia Gee 26' 07.25" 9' 09"
Javelin Mira Johnson 38' 06" Sophia Scott 58' 00" Cameron Chapman 75' 11" 22' 03"
         
9 -10 Girls
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Kamarah Walker 15.69 Kamaria Heru 13.48 Angela Williams 12.85 14.94
200 Sami Campos 31.93 Tiani Reeves 27.67 Robin Reynolds 26.50 30.45
400 Sami Campos 1:07.60 Jennifer Epley 1:03.10 Monique Henderson 59.81 1:10.25
800 Sydney Haywood 3:15.24 Morgan Beachler 2:31.78 Kennedy Simon 2:21.00 2:47.97
1500 Byrnn Ulrich 6:50.81 Morgan Beachler 5:11.11 Daesha Rogers 4:50.97 5:53.92
4x100 Relay N/A Midwest Striders 57.97 Mirimar Optimist TC 52.91 1:03.18
4x400 Relay N/A Bengals 4:47.54 Track Houston 4:17.32 5:31.01
Long Jump Kate McEwen 13'10" Tiani Reeves 15' 03.50" Raymona Carryl 15' 08.25 11' 01.50"
High Jump Claire Hellbusch 3' 09.25" Kelly Cizek 4' 07.25" Victoria Plummer 4' 11"  3' 07.25"
Shot Put Mira Johnson 16' 08.75" M. Wallerstedt 31' 10" Amber Curtis 34' 04" 18' 05.25"
Javelin Abby Dickinson 48' 10" Samantha Waldron 84' 10" Mystasia Alexander 121' 10" 38' 05"
Triathlon N/A Lauren Harris 1329 Cheyle Scott 1511 523
         
11-12 Girls        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Kate Campos 13.25 Kamaria Heru 12.50 Angela Williams 12.10 13.70
200 Kate Campos 27.85 Kamaria Heru 25.51 Angela Williams 24.47 28.04
400 Kate Campos 1:01.48 Kamaria Heru 57.93 Robin Reynolds 54.73 1:04.87
800 Jaeden Webb 2:37.61 Allison Poole 2:23.92 Raevyn Rogers 2:13.12 2:39.99
1500 Cameron Adams 5:51.36 Morgan Beachler 4:58.26 Claudia Francis 4:41.62 5:16.16
3000 Hailey Anderson 13:58.38 Rebekah Topham 10:37.69 Heather Burroughs 10:03.54 12:15.72
80M Hurdles Kate Campos 13.90 Marisa Wright 13.00 Jasmine Isley 11.85 16.09
4x100 Relay N/A Midwest Striders 53.73 Texas Heat TC 49.17 56.91
4x400 Relay Adams,Webb,Korecky, Campos 4:53.50 Scottsbluff 4:16.28 North Texas Cheetahs 3:55.54 4:39.00
4x800 Relay N/A Lincoln Youth TC 10:21.45 L. A. Jets 9:30.72 9:30.72
Long Jump Dani Lamoureaux 13' 04.25" Tiani Reeves 16' 00.75" Gayle Hunter 18' 03.75" 13' 06.75"
High Jump Kylie Johnson 4' 04" Kelly Cizek 5' 02.50" Stacey Destin 5' 06.50" 4' 03.25"
Shot Put Katrina Avila 22' 01" M. Wallerstedt 45' 06.25" Johanna Gambill 45' 07.25" 25' 00.75"
Discus N/A Melanie Uher 114' 04" Amber Curtis 122' 10" 49' 01"
Javelin N/A Katelyn Gochenour 128' 06" Hannah Carson 150' 04" 58' 00"
Pentathlon Katrina Avila 1755 Courtney Berklund 3212 Stacey Destin 3412 3206

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2018 Lincoln Community Track Club