Lincoln Community Track Club

Contact: Patrick Grosserode
Phone: 402.770.4413
Email: info@lctrackclub.com

Practice Times - 2020

 

Competitive Track

Monday 6:00-7:30pm

Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm

Thursday 6:00-7:30pm

Recreational Track

Tuesday 6:00 - 7:15

 

- Practice begins the week of April 6th

- Recreational Practice time may change based on the number of entrants.  Final practice schedule for Recreational will be released April 1st.  Practice will always be on Tuesdays. 

- All practices at Lincoln Christian School

 

LCTC Club Records

7 -8 Boys        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Cooper Grosserode 15.50 Marquis Toliver 14.50 Cameron Walker 13.65 15.98
200 Cooper Grosserode 33.19 Zion Hendon 30.45 Sidi Njie 28.11 33.82
400 Cooper Grosserode 1:18.41 Marquis Toliver 1:10.86 Sidi Njie 1:03.30 01:20.2
800 David Krier 2:50.87 Kayd Matthews 2:45.65 Brandon Leacock 2:29.59 3:11.96
1500 David Krier 5:42.92 David Krier 5:42.92 Daniel Skandera  5:08.52 6:32.44
4x100 Relay N/A Jaguars 1:01.88 Miami Nothwest Express 56.76 1:13.09
4x400 Relay N/A Bengals 5:38.66 Jackrabbit TC 4:40.82 5:59.79
Long Jump Cooper Grosserode 12' 02.25" Matthew Medill 13' 00.75" Kendrick Law 14' 07" 9' 02.75"
Shot Put Clayton Sizer 15' 11" Eli Shada 25' 00.75" Maalik Murphy 31' 06" 11' 03.50"
Javelin Austin Waterfield 50' 07" Maxwell Scheef 88' 05" Maalik Murphy 109' 02" 35' 05"

 

9 -10 Boys

       
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Reece Grosserode 14.50 Darian Trout - Brown 11.69 Darian Trout - Brown 11.69 14.46
200 Reece Grosserode 30.99 Devon Jackson 27.11 Dorian Friend 25.77 30.21
400 Reece Grosserode 1:12.32 Victor Simmons 1:03.06 Obea Moore 58.76 01:08.6
800 David Krier 2:37 Trent "Scoot" Neeman 2:25.75 Obea Moore 2:19.00 2:48.90
1500 David Krier 5:18 Justin Liedke 4:51.92 Robert Amick 4:43.70 5:29.30
4x100 Relay N/A North Omaha Bears 55.57 Metro Dade TC 51.63 1:01.52
4x400 Relay N/A Jaguars 4:36.08 Speed City TC 4:09.48 5:06.70
Long Jump Reece Grosserode 13' 05" Matthew Medill 15' 03" Kendrick Law 16' 08" 12' 05"
High Jump Cooper Grosserode 3' 08" Jens Scholl 4' 09" Sean Lee 5' 03" 3' 07.25"
Shot Put Cooper Grosserode 26' 11" Eli Zoucha 34' 11" Dylan Carter 43' 11" 18' 11"
Javelin Turner Hohlen 85' 06" Jon Williams 120' 03" Maalik Murphy 143' 11" 63' 10"
Triathlon Cooper Grosserode 576 Jens Scholl 877 Ashton Allen 1236 330

 

11-12 Boys        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Reece Grosserode 12.49 Darian Trout - Brown 11.69 Bryce Love 11.64 13.48
200 Colin Manzitto 28.79 Kurtis Cotton 23.66 Bryce Love 23.37 27.51
400 Colin Manzitto 1:03.52 Cordell Davis 59.13 Bryce Love 50.75 01:03.5
800 Carter Hohlen  2:35.13 Jared Kinney 2:15.98 Brandon Miller 2:05.42 2:27.14
1500 Carter Hohlen 5:12.50 Seth Hirsch 4:38.36 Coleman Mitchell 4:22.05 5:03.51
3000 Carter Hohlen 10:54.40 Seth Hirsch 9:34.82 Chris Dominic 9:38.52 10:58.28
80M Hurdles Reece Grosserode 14.20 Josh Banderas 12.63 Kenny Lambe 11.74 16.05
4x100 Relay N/A Jaguars 51.04 Dallas Blaze 47.54 56.45
4x400 Relay Grosserode, Springer, Wilson, Hohlen  4:55 Omaha TC 4:06.50 Glenarden TC 3:47.50 4:37.42
4x800 Relay N/A Cornhusker Flyers 9:54.53 PC Shock Waves 9:06.50 11:10.44
Long Jump Reece Grosserode 16' 02" Jason Wright 17' 09" Anthony Gibson 19' 05.25" 14' 02.50"
High Jump Reece Grosserode 4' 05.50 Lance Davis 5' 02" David Mosley 5' 08" 4' 03.5"
Shot Put Jaymes Sizer 37' 06" Elijah Zoucha 53' 08" Dylan Carter 53' 10" 28' 08"
Discus Ethan Rolfs 46' 08" Mitch Hergenrader 121' 02" Michael Stubblefield 159' 07" 61' 09"
Javelin Conrad Schroeder 91' 07" Tyler Brown 155' 06" Aaron Potter 178' 11" 88' 00"
Pentathlon Reece Grosserode 1898 Thomas Filer 2538 Caleb Robertson 2915 1345
13-14 Boys        
Event Club Record State Record National Record USATF Automatic Standard
100 Reece Grosserode 12.20 Darian Trout - Brown 11.69 Bryce Love 11.64 13.48
200 Reece Grosserode 26.46 Kurtis Cotton 23.66 Bryce Love 23.37 27.51
400 Colin Manzitto 1:03.52 Cordell Davis 59.13 Bryce Love 50.75 01:03.5
800 Conrad Schroeder  2:07.34 Jared Kinney 2:15.98 Brandon Miller 2:05.42 2:27.14
1500 Conrad Schroeder  4:17.22 Seth Hirsch 4:38.36 Coleman Mitchell 4:22.05 5:03.51
3000 Conrad Schroeder 10:04.97 Seth Hirsch 9:34.82 Chris Dominic 9:38.52 10:58.28
100M Hurdles Matthew Medill 15.38 Josh Banderas 12.63 Kenny Lambe 11.74 16.05
200m Hurdles Reece Grosserode 28.64      
4x100 Relay N/A Jaguars 51.04 Dallas Blaze 47.54 56.45
4x400 Relay Grosserode, Thorne, Wilson, Schmidt  4:26 Omaha TC 4:06.50 Glenarden TC 3:47.50 4:37.42
4x800 Relay Hohlen, Arduser, Fisher, Wilson 10:05.76 Cornhusker Flyers 9:54.53 PC Shock Waves 9:06.50 11:10.44
Long Jump Reece Grosserode 20' 05" Jason Wright 17' 09" Anthony Gibson 19' 05.25" 14' 02.50"
High Jump Matthew Medill 5'10.75" Lance Davis 5' 02" David Mosley 5' 08" 4' 03.5"
Triple Jump Reece Grosserode 40' 06"      
Shot Put Jaymes Sizer 42' 06" Elijah Zoucha 53' 08" Dylan Carter 53' 10" 28' 08"
Discus Jaymes Sizer 102'00" Mitch Hergenrader 121' 02" Michael Stubblefield 159' 07" 61' 09"
Javelin Conrad Schroeder 128'05" Tyler Brown 155' 06" Aaron Potter 178' 11" 88' 00"
Pentathlon N/A Thomas Filer 2538 Caleb Robertson 2915 1345
Print Print | Sitemap
© 2018 Lincoln Community Track Club